Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
HISD Teacher Inservice-2019 has ended
Create Your Own Event
HISD Teacher Inservice-2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Hudson ISD - 6735 Ted Trout Drive - Lufkin, Tx 75904 - www.hudsonisd.org
7:45 - 3:45 Daily (unless posted otherwise)
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
ALL CAMPUSES
Bonner
DAEP
High School
Middle School
Peavy
Transportation
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Monday
, August 5
Auxiliary Room at Admin
8:00am •
RTI Webinar
8:00am •
RTI Webinar
8:00am •
RTI Webinar
8:00am •
RTI Webinar
Bonner Media Center
8:30am •
Logins & IDs (New Employees)
8:30am •
Logins & IDs (New Employees)
Pines Theater - Downtown Lufkin
7:45am •
Opening Year Presentation
Study Island
10:00am •
Edgenuity
1:00pm •
New Employees
Tuesday
, August 6
Bonner MultiPurpose Room
8:00am •
ELAR- Grades 3-5 (BRING DIGITAL DEVICE)
LIMITED
HDOT Training Room (Ragland)
8:30am •
Secondary CPI Recertification
LIMITED
8:30am •
Secondary CPI Recertification
LIMITED
HS Media Center
8:30am •
Enrollment / Registration
8:30am •
Enrollment / Registration
8:30am •
Enrollment / Registration
8:30am •
Enrollment / Registration
Individual Classrooms
8:30am •
Departmental Meetings
1:00pm •
WORK DAY
1:30pm •
Unpacking HMH (K,1 & 2)
MS CAMPUS
7:45am •
WORK DAY
MS Curriculum Room
12:45pm •
ELAR- 6-8 (BRING DIGITAL DEVICE)
LIMITED
Multi-Purpose Room
8:00am •
ELAR-K-2 (BRING DIGITAL DEVICE)
LIMITED
Transportation Center Training Room
1:00pm •
Admin / Directors Back-to-School Meeting
1:00pm •
Admin / Directors Back-to-School Meeting
1:00pm •
Admin / Directors Back-to-School Meeting
1:00pm •
Admin / Directors Back-to-School Meeting
Wednesday
, August 7
Alsbrooks room
8:00am •
Scope & Sequence - PreK
Bonner Media Center
9:00am •
TTESS
12:30pm •
Goals, Procedures & 2019-2020 Yearly Overview
Curriculum Room
1:00pm •
Secondary SPED Teachers
1:00pm •
Secondary SPED Teachers
1:00pm •
Secondary SPED Teachers
Individual Classrooms
8:30am •
Unpacking HMH (Kinder)
1:30pm •
Unpacking HMH (1 & 2)
Multi-Purpose Room-Peavy
8:30am •
CPR Training-Peavy (1 & 2)
LIMITED
12:30pm •
CPR Training-Peavy (PK & K)
LIMITED
See Session Description
8:00am •
Mental Health First Aid (HS)
FULL
8:00am •
Mental Health First Aid (MS)
FILLING
Transportation Center Training Room
8:30am •
CPR Training - Bus Drivers
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Transportation Updates, Schedules, etc.
Thursday
, August 8
MS CAMPUS
7:45am •
WORK DAY
MS Curriculum Room
1:00pm •
Peavy SPED Teachers Training
1:00pm •
Elementary SPED Teachers Training
See Session Description
8:00am •
Mental Health First Aid (PS)
FILLING
8:00am •
Mental Health First Aid (ES)
LIMITED
TBA
TBA •
Sexual Harassment (Online Window)
Transportation Center Training Room
8:00am •
CPR Training HS - Group 1 (Check list)
LIMITED
12:30pm •
CPR Training HS - Group 2 (Check list)
LIMITED
Friday
, August 9
Auditorium
10:00am •
District Welcome
10:00am •
District Welcome
10:00am •
District Welcome
10:00am •
District Welcome
11:00am •
Advanced Financial Information
11:00am •
Advanced Financial Information
11:00am •
Advanced Financial Information
11:00am •
Advanced Financial Information
Computer Lab -Bonner
12:30pm •
Learning.com - Participation by invitation only
LIMITED
12:30pm •
Learning.com - Participation by invitation only
LIMITED
Curriculum Room
1:00pm •
SPED Aide Training
1:00pm •
SPED Aide Training
1:00pm •
SPED Aide Training
1:00pm •
SPED Aide Training
MS Cafeteria
12:00pm •
District Luncheon
12:00pm •
District Luncheon
12:00pm •
District Luncheon
12:00pm •
District Luncheon
1:30pm •
TTESS Goal III / Dynamic Moment Prep/ChildFind
Multi-Purpose Room
1:30pm •
CNA & Goals
Multi-Purpose Room-Peavy
1:30pm •
CPR Training - Overflow
LIMITED
Transportation Center Training Room
1:30pm •
CPR Training HS - Group 3 (Check list)
LIMITED
Monday
, August 12
Bonner Conference/RtI Room
10:00am •
Bonner - 3rd Grade RTI
Bonner Media Center
8:30am •
ADVANCED Financial
2:00pm •
Accelerated Math
Computer Lab -Bonner
8:30am •
ReflexMath
8:30am •
ReflexMath-Grades 1 & 2
HDOT Training Room (Ragland)
9:00am •
Initial Training - CPI
9:00am •
Initial CPI - Training
9:00am •
Initial Training - CPI
9:00am •
Initial Training -CPI
HS Media Center
8:30am •
Campus Meeting
9:45am •
Edgenuity
1:00pm •
ADVANCED Financial
MS Media Center
1:00pm •
Advanced Financial
Multi-Purpose Room
9:30am •
Peavy Procedures and Overview
1:00pm •
Behavior/RTI Meeting
Peavy Media Center
8:30am •
ADVANCED Financial
Study Island
2:00pm •
T-TESS
3:00pm •
AP
Transportation Center Training Room
9:45am •
CPR Training MS - ELAR,SS,Life Skills
LIMITED
12:30pm •
CPR Training MS - Math,Sci
LIMITED
Tuesday
, August 13
Bonner Media Center
8:30am •
CPR Training-Bonner
LIMITED
HS Media Center
8:00am •
Technology Explorations
MS Media Center
8:00am •
Media Center updates - ELAR/SS
9:35am •
Media Center updates - Math/Science
1:00pm •
Media Center updates - All other teachers
Multi-Purpose Room
8:00am •
The Writing Strategies Workshop-K-8
LIMITED
Multi-Purpose Room-Peavy
8:00am •
The Writing Strategies Workshop-K-8
LIMITED
8:00am •
The Writing Strategies Workshop-K-8
LIMITED
TBA
7:45am •
HC3
7:45am •
HC3
7:45am •
HC3
Wednesday
, August 14
Bonner Conference/RtI Room
8:15am •
Bonner - 4th grade RtI
10:15am •
Bonner - 5th grade RtI
Bonner Media Center
12:30pm •
CPR Training-Bonner
LIMITED
Computer Lab -Bonner
9:00am •
Gradebook Training
9:00am •
Gradebook Training
HDOT Training Room (Ragland)
8:00am •
SHARS - SpEd
8:00am •
SHARS - SpEd
8:00am •
SHARS - SpEd
8:00am •
SHARS - SpEd
1:00pm •
SHARS - SpEd
1:00pm •
SHARS - SpEd- Diags
1:00pm •
SHARS - SpEd- Diags
1:00pm •
SHARS - SpEd- Diags
HS Media Center
8:30am •
Health Updates
9:00am •
CHILD FIND
9:30am •
Intervention
10:30am •
Campus Security
MS Media Center
10:30am •
Nurse Update/1st Nine Week Assessment Development
1:30pm •
Campus Plan / Master Lesson Development
Multi-Purpose Room
1:30pm •
TTESS
Rm. 519 (Wagner)
1:30pm •
Gradebook Training
1:30pm •
Gradebook Training
Thursday
, August 15
Auditorium
8:30am •
Family Crisis Center
8:30am •
Family Crisis Center
MS CAMPUS
10:30am •
WORK DAY
2:30pm •
Early Release
Pitser Garrison Convention Center - Lufkin
8:00am •
Greg Tang Math Training
8:00am •
Greg Tang Math Training - SPED
SIM Room 110
8:00am •
AVIATION - REDBIRD
8:00am •
AVIATION - REDBIRD
TBA
7:45am •
HC3
Friday
, August 16
Bonner Cafeteria
8:30am •
Family Crisis Center
8:30am •
Family Crisis Center
Bonner Media Center
12:30pm •
Campus Meeting
HDOT Training Room (Ragland)
8:00am •
LPAC
8:00am •
LPAC
8:00am •
LPAC
8:00am •
LPAC
Hornet Nest in Hudson Gym
8:00am •
Coaches Meeting
8:00am •
Coaches Meeting
HS Campus
7:45am •
WORK DAY
9:00am •
Freshman Open House/ Schedule Pickup
MS CAMPUS
7:45am •
WORK DAY
Peavy Campus
10:30am •
WORK DAY
SIM Room 110
8:00am •
AVIATION - REDBIRD
8:00am •
AVIATION - REDBIRD
Timezone
HISD Teacher Inservice-2019
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
HISD Teacher Inservice-2019
Aug 5
-
16, 2019
August 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter By Venue
Hudson Independent School District, Lufkin, TX, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Alsbrooks room
Auditorium
Auxiliary Room at Admin
Bonner Cafeteria
Bonner Conference/RtI Room
Bonner Media Center
Bonner MultiPurpose Room
Computer Lab -Bonner
Curriculum Room
HDOT Training Room (Ragland)
Hornet Nest in Hudson Gym
HS Campus
HS Media Center
Individual Classrooms
MS Cafeteria
MS CAMPUS
MS Curriculum Room
MS Media Center
Multi-Purpose Room
Multi-Purpose Room-Peavy
Peavy Campus
Peavy Media Center
Pines Theater - Downtown Lufkin
Pitser Garrison Convention Center - Lufkin
Rm. 519 (Wagner)
See Session Description
SIM Room 110
Study Island
TBA
Transportation Center Training Room
Filter By Type
ALL CAMPUSES
Bonner
DAEP
High School
Middle School
Peavy
Transportation
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
ASHER, ELIZABETH T
Joan D. Ragland
Paul Olszewski
Ginger Dykes
DS
Darla Simmons
Christie Swan
Stephanie Durham
TD
tabitha dixon
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Monday
, August 5
Tuesday
, August 6
Wednesday
, August 7
Thursday
, August 8
Friday
, August 9
Monday
, August 12
Tuesday
, August 13
Wednesday
, August 14
Thursday
, August 15
Friday
, August 16
Venue
Alsbrooks room
Auditorium
Auxiliary Room at Admin
Bonner Cafeteria
Bonner Conference/RtI Room
Bonner Media Center
Bonner MultiPurpose Room
Computer Lab -Bonner
Curriculum Room
HDOT Training Room (Ragland)
Hornet Nest in Hudson Gym
HS Campus
HS Media Center
Individual Classrooms
MS Cafeteria
MS CAMPUS
MS Curriculum Room
MS Media Center
Multi-Purpose Room
Multi-Purpose Room-Peavy
Peavy Campus
Peavy Media Center
Pines Theater - Downtown Lufkin
Pitser Garrison Convention Center - Lufkin
Rm. 519 (Wagner)
See Session Description
SIM Room 110
Study Island
TBA
Transportation Center Training Room
Session Type
ALL CAMPUSES
Bonner
DAEP
High School
Middle School
Peavy
Transportation
Other Filters
Popular